how much do real estate agentsmake
[…] So, where should you put the real estate commission on the new closing disclosure? To answer this question, it's important to understand the structure of the CD form. Generally, the CD form consists of three main sections: the loan estimate,

Page 3: Calculating Cash to Close: On page 1 of the closing disclosure under cost at closing, there was an amount that you need to bring to closing for your cash to close. This section gives you a full breakdown of the money needed to close.

What goes in Section H of the closing disclosure?

According to 12 C.F.R. § 1026.37(g)(4), “amounts in connection with the transaction that the consumer is likely to pay or has contracted with a person other than the creditor or loan originator to pay at closing” are to be disclosed in Section H of the LE.

What appears on the closing disclosure?

It includes the loan terms, your projected monthly payments, and how much you will pay in fees and other costs to get your mortgage (closing costs).